Home Results
2016 Results
Overall 2016 Results
Geoff Calhoun paddles Crystal Rapid on the Bottom Moose
16-10-2016
Overall Point Series 2016
Empire State
Pos.NamePointsNotes
1Geoff CALHOUN240
2Emrick BLANCHETTE195
3Pat KELLER194
4Jared SEILER138
5Ryan MOONEY112
6Brad MCMILLAN96
7Francois NADEAU82
7Justin BECKWITH82
9Ian VAN WINGERT81
10Billy THIBAULT66
11Charles ARSENEAULT56
12Richard MAGGS51
13Quinn CONNELL50
14Wyatt HYNDMAN48
15Andrew HILTBRAND45
15Bobby MILLER45
15Mickael ROY45
18Mike FERRARO39
19Zachary ZWANENBURG37
20Holt MCWHIRT36
20Johnny MCLEAN36
22Greg LEE32*
23Jackson SINGLETON30
24Trevor WAGNER29*
25Francois TREMBLAY27
26Genevieve ROYER26
27Seb CLERMONT22
28Simon ROUSSEL21
29Eric ADSIT20
30Wade HARRISON19
31Hollis BRAUN15*
32Hunter COOPER15
32Joshua PECORIC15
34Seth CHAPELLE14
35Henry DICKSON13
36Jake RISCH12
37Erin SAVAGE11
37Ben DREW11
39Dustin CAZA10*
40Sarah LIEBELSPERGER9*
41Graham SEILER9
42Shaunna KENT8
43Liane AMARAL7
44Cameron HALL6*
45Mac MCGEE6
45Patrick UNDERWOOD6
47Sean CHAPELLE4*
48Justin SCHMALE4
48Michael HENRARD4
48Patrick MAHEU4
51Christopher BUTLER1
52Kendra KAISER*
53Jeff HAMMOND*
54Matt KING*
55Alex TOTH*
56Joel BERNARD*
57Danny DORAN*
58Jordan VICKERS*
58Mathieu ARNAND*
60Darren CREVANI*
61Jeremy LAUCKS*
62Michael FECHELEY*
63Alex BUNTIN*
64Colby COOK*
65Daniel MUNGER*
66Jackson CONN*
66JP NADEAU*
68Mark ZAKUTANSKY*
69Drew SHERKNESS*
70Christina KOSSIT*
71Caleb ROBERTS*
72Chris LOOMIS*
73Eric JANKIEWICZ
* Racer has fractional points (<1) that cannot be displayed
 
Moose River - October 15, 2016
2016 Moose River Race
2016 Moose River Race
15-10-2016
Moose River Race 2016
Lyonsdale, NY
Pos.NamePointsBoat
1Geoff CALHOUN100Perception Wavehopper
2Jared SEILER80P&H Hammer
3Justin BECKWITH60Perception Wavehopper
4Quinn CONNELL50Dagger Green Boat
5Emrick BLANCHETTE45Liquidlogic Stinger
6Ryan MOONEY40Wilderness Systems Tsunami 140
7Johnny MCLEAN36Dagger Green Boat
8Greg LEE32Perception Corsica
9Trevor WAGNER29Liquidlogic Stinger
10Genevieve ROYER26Dagger Green Boat
11Richard MAGGS24Liquidlogic Braaap
12Seb CLERMONT22Waka Tuna
13Zachary ZWANENBURG20Lettmann Granite
14Andrew HILTBRAND18Liquidlogic Stinger
15Eric ADSIT16Dagger Nomad
16Hollis BRAUN15Pyranha 9R
17Pat KELLER14Liquidlogic Stinger
18Henry DICKSON13Dagger Nomad
19Jake RISCH12Liquidlogic Stinger
20Erin SAVAGE11Liquidlogic Stinger
21Dustin CAZA10Dagger Nomad
22Sarah LIEBELSPERGER9Dagger Nomad
23Shaunna KENT8Dagger Nomad
24Liane AMARAL7Dagger Nomad
25Patrick UNDERWOOD6Dagger Nomad
DNFEric JANKIEWICZPrijon Embudo
 
Eagle Section of the Beaver River - September 4, 2016
Brad McMillan hits the crux move at the Eagle Race
Paddler: Brad McMillan
04-09-2016
Eagle Section of the Beaver River Race 2016
Croghan, NY
Pos.NameTimePointsBoat
1Pat KELLER1:18/1:25100Liquidlogic Stinger
2Brad MCMILLAN1:20/1:3080Dagger Green Boat
2Geoff CALHOUN1:25/1:2080Dagger Green Boat
4Emrick BLANCHETTE1:2150Liquidlogic Stinger
5Ian VAN WINGERT1:31/1:2345Dagger Green Boat
6Ryan MOONEY1:28/1:2540Dagger Green Boat
7Charles ARSENEAULT1:44/1:2636Dagger Green Boat
8Francois NADEAU1:27/1:4232Jackson Karma UL
8Jared SEILER1:27/1:3032Dagger Green Boat
10Mike FERRARO1:29/1:2826Dagger Green Boat
10Billy THIBAULT1:35/1:2826Dagger Green Boat
12Holt MCWHIRT1:32/1:3722Dagger Green Boat
12Wyatt HYNDMAN1:32/1:5022Dagger Green Boat
14Andrew HILTBRAND1:33/1:3618Dagger Green Boat
15Richard MAGGS1:34/1:3616Liquidlogic Braaap
15Francois TREMBLAY1:3416Waka Tuna
15Bobby MILLER1:35/1:3416Liquidlogic Stinger
18Joshua PECORIC1:35/1:3913Pyranha 9R
19Wade HARRISON1:57/1:3612Dagger Green Boat
19Zachary ZWANENBURG1:36/1:3812Dagger RPM
19Jackson SINGLETON1:39/1:3612Liquidlogic Stinger
22Ben DREW1:40/1:379Liquidlogic Stinger
22Graham SEILER1:379Pyranha 9R
22Simon ROUSSEL1:37/1:379Big Dog Drop Zone
25Cameron HALL1:39/1:396Pyranha 9R
25Seth CHAPELLE1:39/1:436Jackson Karma C1
27Eric ADSIT1:47/1:404Dagger Nomad
27Michael HENRARD1:41/1:404Dagger Mamba
27Sean CHAPELLE1:44/1:404Pyranha Everest
30Justin SCHMALE1:41/1:421ZET Director
30Christopher BUTLER1:411Liquidlogic Stomper
32Jeff HAMMOND1:43/1:53Bliss Stick Tuna
32Kendra KAISER1:57/1:43Pyranha 9R
34Greg LEE1:54/1:44Liquidlogic Stomper
34Jordan VICKERS1:44/1:50Dagger Nomad
36Dustin CAZA1:48Dagger Nomad
37Matt KING1:50/2:01Jefe Grande
37Darren CREVANI1:54/1:44Pyranha 9R
39Jeremy LAUCKS2:02/1:51Blackfly Condor
39Mathieu ARNAND1:51/1:52Dagger Nomad
39Trevor WAGNER1:51/1:58Pyranha 9R
42Alex BUNTIN2:09/1:52Liquidlogic Remix
42Alex TOTH2:12/1:52Jackson Karma UL
42Danny DORAN1:52/2:05Riot Magnum
45Daniel MUNGER1:56Dagger Mamba
45Colby COOK1:56Wavesport Habitat
47Hollis BRAUN2:01/1:58Pyranha 9R
47Jackson CONN1:58/DNFDagger Nomad
47JP NADEAU2:13/1:58Pyranha
50Mark ZAKUTANSKY2:01Open Canoe
51Drew SHERKNESS2:06/2:06Liquidlogic Mullet
52Christina KOSSIT2:25/2:09Dagger Nomad
53Caleb ROBERTS2:15Open Canoe
54Chris LOOMIS2:48Blackfly Option
55Sarah LIEBELSPERGER3:51/3:25Dagger Nomad
DNSAdam HOMBERG
DNSBrian HOMBERG
DNSChris MORELLI
DNSTommy PIROS
 
Raquette River - September 3, 2016
Raquette Race
Photo: Matt Young
03-09-2016
Raquette River Race 2016
Colton, NY
Pos.NameTimePointsBoat
1Emrick BLANCHETTE5:42100Liquidlogic Stinger
2Pat KELLER5:4580Liquidlogic Stinger
3Geoff CALHOUN5:4860Dagger Green Boat
4Francois NADEAU5:5350Jackson Karma UL
5Mickael ROY5:5445Dagger Green Boat
6Billy THIBAULT5:5840Dagger Green Boat
7Ian VAN WINGERT5:5936Dagger Green Boat
8Ryan MOONEY6:0132Dagger Green Boat
9Bobby MILLER6:0429Liquidlogic Stinger
10Jared SEILER6:0526Dagger Green Boat
10Wyatt HYNDMAN6:0526Dagger Green Boat
12Justin BECKWITH6:0722Dagger Green Boat
13Charles ARSENEAULT6:1120Dagger Green Boat
14Jackson SINGLETON6:1218Liquidlogic Stinger
15Brad MCMILLAN6:1516Dagger Green Boat
16Hunter COOPER6:1615Dagger Green Boat
17Holt MCWHIRT6:1814Dagger Green Boat
18Mike FERRARO6:2313Dagger Green Boat
19Simon ROUSSEL6:2412Big Dog
20Francois TREMBLAY6:2611Waka TUna
20Richard MAGGS6:2611Liquidlogic Braaap
22Andrew HILTBRAND6:279Dagger Green Boat
23Seth CHAPELLE6:348Jackson Karma UL
24Wade HARRISON6:357Dagger Green Boat
25Mac MCGEE6:386Liquidlogic Stinger
26Zachary ZWANENBURG6:455Dagger RPM
27Patrick MAHEU6:514Dagger Green Boat
28Justin SCHMALE6:533ZET Director
29Joshua PECORIC6:542Pyranha 9R
29Ben DREW6:542Liquidlogic Stinger
31Sean CHAPELLE6:57Pyranha Everest
32Greg LEE7:03Liquidlogic Stomper
33Joel BERNARD7:15Liquidlogic Jefe
34Alex TOTH7:23Jackson Karma UL
35Matt KING7:28Wavesport Habitat
36Cameron HALL7:46Pyranha 9R
37Danny DORAN7:49Riot Magnum
38Kendra KAISER8:27Liquidlogic Jefe
39Mathieu ARNAND10:55Dagger Nomad
40Michael FECHELEY11:00Dagger Nomad
41Dustin CAZA14:00Dagger Nomad
42Sarah LIEBELSPERGER15:04Dagger Nomad
DNSAlex BUNTINLiquidlogic Remix
DNSMatt YOUNGPyranha 9R
 


©2015 www.whitewaterkingofnewyork.com All Rights Reserved.
Site Design by HSHP® Enterprises