Home Results
2014 Results
Eagle Section of the Beaver River - August 31, 2014
Erin Savage on the Eagle section of the Beaver River
Photo: Scott Martin
31-08-2014
Eagle Section of the Beaver Race 2014
Croghan, NY
Pos.NameTimePointsBoat
1Geoff CALHOUN1:28/1:25100Dagger Green Boat
1Ryan MOONEY1:36/1:25100Dagger Green Boat
3Charles ARSENEAULT1:30/1:2860Dagger Green Boat
4Justin BECKWITH1:30/1:3250Dagger Green Boat
5Emrick BLANCHETTE1:32/1:3845Dagger Green Boat
5Wade HARRISON1:43/1:3245Dagger Green Boat
7Bren ORTON1:43/1:3336Pyranha Shiva
8Alex TOTH1:3432Jackson Karma Unlimited
8David FUSILLI1:34/1:3432Pyranha 9R
10Chris MORELLI1:3526Perception Corsica S
10Cooper SALLADE1:45/1:3526Dagger Green Boat
12Simon ROUSSEL1:36/1:3922Blissstick Tuna
13Cameron THACKER1:40/1:3720Liquidlogic Stinger
14Adam JOHNSON1:47/1:3818Dagger Nomad
14Patrick MAHEU1:38/6:2118Dagger Green Boat
14Nick GOTTLIEB1:38/2:3018Dagger Green Boat
17Jared SEILER1:47/1:3914Dagger Green Boat
17Chris KYLE1:58/1:3914Pyranha Shiva
17Ciaran BROWN1:3914Dagger Green Boat
17Francois TREMBLAY1:47/1:3914Dagger Nomad
21Robert WALDRON1:44/1:4010Liquidlogic Stinger
21Robert FUSILLI1:48/1:4010Pyranha Burn
21Michael REBER1:49/1:4010Dagger Green Boat
24Ben SCHOTT1:42/1:567Jackson Karma
24Dave GARDNER1:48/1:427Liquidlogic Stinger
26Frederink MAHEU1:435Creek Boat
26Michael HENRARD1:43/1:445Dagger Mamba
26Jordan SANDFORD1:43/1:485Jackson Villain
29Matt YOUNG1:442Dagger Green Boat
30Jordan VICKERS1:45/1:451Dagger Nomad
31Brett MAYER1:59/1:47Dagger Green Boat
31Francois SAVARD1:47Dagger Green Boat
33Jesse WILENSKY1:48/1:55Liquidlogic Stinger
34Dustin CAZA1:49Liquidlogic Stomper
35Daphnee TUZLAK1:52/2:09Dagger Nomad
35Erin SAVAGE1:52/2:04Liquidlogic Jefe
35Michael MAINER1:52/2:00Liquidlogic Jefe
35Thomas ESCH1:52Dagger Nomad
39Christopher BUTLER1:53Liquidlogic Stomper
40Bupendra SINGH1:54/1:59Dagger Mamba
41Caleb CLARK1:55Riot Magnum
41Connor SCHLEICHER8:53/1:55Dagger Gradient
43Colby COOK1:59/1:56Wavesport Habitat
44Thomas FRANCO2:37/1:59Dagger Green Boat
45Tom DALY2:01/2:07Dagger Green Boat
45Andrew HILTBRAND2:01/2:11Liquidlogic Stinger
47Joshua PECORIC2:05/2:03Dagger Mamba
48Dave SU2:07/2:15Jackson Rock Star
49Margaret WILLIAMS2:11Dagger Mamba
50Nathan ZOMWALT2:58Open Canoe
51Todd CAZA11:28Liquidlogic Stinger
 
Raquette River - August 30, 2014
Ryan Mooney at Colton Falls
Photo: Dagger Kayaks
30-08-2014
Raquette River Race 2014
Colton, NY
Pos.NameTimePointsBoat
1Geoff CALHOUN5:48100Dagger Green Boat
2Charles ARSENEAULT5:5280Dagger Green Boat
3Emrick BLANCHETTE5:5960Dagger Green Boat
4Jared SEILER6:0650Dagger Green Boat
5Robert WALDRON6:0945Liquidlogic Stinger
6Ryan MOONEY6:1040Dagger Green Boat
7Justin BECKWITH6:1536Dagger Green Boat
8David FUSILLI6:1932Pyranha 9R
9Brett MAYER6:2029Dagger Green Boat
9Matt YOUNG6:2029Dagger Green Boat
11Michael REBER6:2524Dagger Green Boat
12Simon ROUSSEL6:2622Bliss Stick Tuna
12Cameron THACKER6:2622Liquidlogic Stinger
12Nick GOTTLIEB6:2622Dagger Green Boat
15Bren ORTON6:2716Pyranha Shiva
15Wade HARRISON6:2716Dagger Green Boat
17Cooper SALLADE6:2814Dagger Green Boat
18Chris MORELLI6:2913Perception Corsica S
19Graham SEILER6:3212Pyranha Shiva
20Dave GARDNER6:3311Liquidlogic Stinger
21Tony GIANFAGNA6:3610Liquidlogic Stinger
22Adam JOHNSON6:379Dagger Nomad
23Jesse WILENSKY6:388Liquidlogic Stinger
24Patrick MAHEU6:417Dagger Green Boat
25Phil LAMARCHE6:436Liquidlogic Stinger
26Ciaran BROWN6:495Dagger Green Boat
27Alex TOTH6:544Jackson Karma Unlimited
28Frederink MAHEU6:563Creek Boat
29Francois TREMBLAY6:592Dagger Nomad
29Chris KYLE6:592Pyranha Shiva
31Michael HENRARD7:06Dagger Mamba
32Thomas FRANCO7:18Dagger Green Boat
32Bupendra SINGH7:18Dagger Mamba
34Culley THOMAS7:24Prijon Pure
35Danny DORAN7:29Riot Magnum
36Jordan SANDFORD7:32Jackson Villan
37Tom DALY7:49Dagger Green Boat
38Daphnee TUZLAK7:54Dagger Nomad
39Margaret WILLIAMS8:18Dagger Mamba
40Andrew HILTBRAND8:23Liquidlogic Stinger
41Erin SAVAGE10:12Liquidlogic Jefe (Swim)
42Danny MONGNO18:39Liquidlogic Stinger (Swim)
 
Black River - August 2, 2014
Ciaran Brown cleans the race line at Glen Park Falls
Photo: Caitlyn Vickery
02-08-2014
Black River Race 2014
Watertown, NY
Pos.NamePointsBoat
1Tony GIANFAGNA100Pyranha Speeder
2Ciaran BROWN80Pyranha Speeder
3Phil LAMARCHE60Pyranha Speeder
4Nick LAFLAIR50Dagger Green Boat
5Danny DORAN45Phoenix
6Allison BURHANS40Liquidlogic Stinger
7Carly KOLL36Dagger Green Boat
8Mike MCKAY32Jackson Karma Unlimited - Rescue Assist
9Mike LAFLAIR29Pyranha Everest - Rescue Assist
10Jeff WEBER26Liquidlogic Stinger - Swim
11Dave GARDNER24Wilderness Systems Tsunami 170 - Swim
12Brett MAYER22Perception Wavehopper - Swim
 


©2014 www.whitewaterkingofnewyork.com All Rights Reserved.
Site Design by HSHP® Enterprises